Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Oftia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Oftia africana

Oftia africana
Common names: lazy bush (Eng.); koekblommetjiesbos, sukkelbossie (Afr.)
Family: Scrophulariaceae

... National Botanical Garden July 2017 Oftia africana is a small shrub with an upright and sprawling growth habit. ... and ants. The berries attract fruit-eating birds. Oftia Oftia africana may be grown from cuttings (stem, tip and heel), ...

17 / 07 / 2017 | Sisanda Alakhe Velembo-Mhlauli | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More