Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Peltophorum" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Peltophorum africanum

Peltophorum africanum in Kirstenbosch
Common names: Weeping Wattle, African Black Wattle, African Blackwood, African Wattle (E), Boerboon, Boerboontjie, Dopperkehatenhout, Dopperkiaat, Kajatenhout, Rooi
Family: Fabaceae

... in the northern provinces and northern KwaZulu-Natal. Peltophorum To propagate Peltophorun africanum place fresh seed in hot ... it's also an excellent tree for bee-keepers. Peltophorum africanum Sond. 215 Peltophorum africanum Peltophorum ...

01 / 01 / 2001 | Y Reynolds | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More