Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Perlargonium" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Pelargonium tetragonum

Pelargonium tetragonum
Common names: square-stemmed pelargonium
Family: Geraniaceae

... in the west to the summer rainfall area in the east. Perlargonium P. tetragonum favours arid, rocky habitats, and will rot ...

18 / 10 / 2004 | T Hutton-squire | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More