Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Phyllanthus" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Phyllanthus reticulatus

Phyllanthus reticulatus foliage
Common names: potato plant, roast potato plant (Eng); aartappelbos (Afr); intaba-yengwe, umchumelo (isiZulu); thethenya (xiTsonga)
Family: Phyllanthaceae

... Sisulu National Botanical Garden June 2010 Phyllanthus reticulatus is a many branched shrub, sometimes partially ... turning purple-black, 4-6 mm in diameter. Phyllanthus reticulatus is very common and widespread in the Okavango Delta. ...

21 / 06 / 2010 | Mandisa Kondlo | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More