Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Polhillia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Polhillia ignota

Polhillia ignota
Common names: due to the rarity of this species, there are no common names recorded for it.
Family: Fabaceae

... up to 4 mm long, very hairy and 2-lipped. Polhillia ignota is known to occur along the west coast, between Vredenburg ... the plants. See more photos of its rediscovery . Polhillia Thus far we have only managed to germinate seeds and grow the ...

14 / 11 / 2016 | Ismail Ebrahim | CREW
Read More