Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Polystachya" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Polystachya pubescens

Polystachya pubescens
Common names: amabelejongosi (Zulu)
Family: Orchidaceae

... light conditions of the forest the plants are green. Polystachya   This plant grows easily in the milder regions of ... or on a sandstone rock in the full sun. Polystachya pubescens (Lindl.) Rchb.f. Polystachya pubescens Because ...

01 / 11 / 2004 | B Tarr | KwaZulu-Natal NBG
Read More