Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Pseudoscolopia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Pseudoscolopia polyantha

Pseudoscolopia polyantha.  Image A E van Wyk
Common names: false red pear ( Eng. ); valsrooipeer (Afr
Family: Salicaceae

... Wildflowers (CREW) July 2008   Pseudoscolopia polyantha is a small, perennial tree, 2-6 m high. The bark is ... , 'this is a remarkable disjunction of about 1000 km!' Pseudoscolopia polyantha occurs at altitudes between 50-150 m in southern ...

14 / 07 / 2008 | Caitlin Von Witt | CREW
Read More