Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Psoralea" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Psoralea pinnata

Psoralea pinnata
Common names: fountain bush (Eng.); fonteinbos, bloukeur, penwortel (Afr.); umHlonishwa (Zulu)
Family: Fabaceae

... for insects attracted to the flowers. Psoralea pinnata is a fairly widespread species, growing from the Clanwilliam ... worldwide with 50 species occurring in southern Africa. Psoralea As with most Fabaceae, growing Psoralea pinnata is quite ...

23 / 12 / 2002 | Berenice Carolus | Harold Porter NBG
Read More