Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Rabiea" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Rabiea albinota

Rabiea albinota, in flower.
Common names: clock plant (Eng.); s'keng-kengvygie (Afr.); s`keng-keng (Griqua)
Family: Aizoaceae

... National Herbarium, Pretoria January 2016   Rabiea albinota is a mat-forming succulent, about 80 mm tall and up to 200 mm ... and Nananthus albinotus (Haw.) L.Bolus Rabiea albinota occurs in the Nama Karoo of the Northern Cape in South ...

25 / 01 / 2016 | Ndamase Nozuko | National Herbarium Pretoria
Read More