Plants of the Week Advanced Search

Search results for "Raphionacme" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Raphionacme hirsuta

Raphionacme hirsuta
Common names: false gentian, khadi-root (Eng.); khadiwortel, khadi (Afr.); kherenchane (SSo.); intsema (Xho.); umathangane, umathanjana (Zul.)
Family: Apocynaceae

... of silky white, 10–15 mm long hairs. Raphionacme hirsuta is usually found on rocky and hilly areas in open ... that vary from relatively wet to dry subtropical areas. Raphionacme It is not so difficult to grow and propagate Rapionacme ...

08 / 01 / 2018 | Stemmer Ngalo | Free State NBG
Read More