Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Raspalia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Raspalia trigyna

Flowers
Common names: Pondoland ghost bush
Family: Bruniaceae

... Threatened Species Programme May 2008 Raspalia trigyna is a perennial, woody shrub up to 2 m tall. In appearance ... and the undersides are minutely hairy. When Raspalia trigyna flowers during July and August, the shrub is entirely ...

19 / 05 / 2008 | Lize Von Staden | TSP
Read More