Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Relhania" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Relhania speciosa

Relhania speciosa flower heads
Common names: perdekaroo (Afr.)
Family: Asteraceae

... Kirstenbosch NBG March 2009   Relhania speciosa is a tall, sparsely-branched shrub up to 2 m high with ... flower in spring and summmer.   Relhania speciosa occurs on rocky and stony mountain slopes in the arid ...

02 / 03 / 2009 | Nicola Bergh | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More