Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Rhamnus" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Rhamnus prinoides

Rhamnus prinoides
Common names: African Dogwood, Camdeboo Stinkwood, Glossy-leaf (E), Blinkblaar, Camdeboostinkhout (A); umGlindi, Umlindi (X); umGilindi, uNyenye, umHlinye (Z); liNy
Family: Rhamnaceae

... The fruit is favoured by many bird species. Rhamnus Rhamnus prinoides can easily be grown from seed. It is tough and frost ...

08 / 04 / 2002 | Mhlonishwa D Dlamini | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More