Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Rhigozum" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Rhigozum obovatum

Rhigozum obovatum flower
Common names: Karoo rhigozum, Karoo gold, yellow pomegranate (Eng.); geelberggranaat, berggranaat (Afr.)
Family: Bignoniaceae

... attracts bees. The winged seeds are dispersed by wind. Rhigozum Rhigozum obovatum can withstand dry conditions and neglect but, for best ...

29 / 09 / 2003 | Shireen Harris | Free State NBG
Read More