Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Rhodohypoxis" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Rhodohypoxis baurii

Rhodohypoxis baurii
Common names: red star (Eng.); rooisterretjie (Afr.)
Family: Hypoxidaceae

... National Botanical Garden May 2007 Rhodohypoxis baurii is low-growing, up to 150 mm, with sparsely hairy, ...   Hybridization between species and varieties of Rhodohypoxis, and also between Rhodohypoxis and the white form of ...

04 / 06 / 2007 | Isabel Johnson | KwaZulu-Natal NBG
Read More