Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Rhynchosia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Rhynchosia caribaea

Rhynchosia caribaea (Geoff Nichols)
Common names: snoutbean (Eng.); rankboontjie (Afr.); monya-mali, monyamadi, morara wa iphepha, morarana-oa-liphepa, thara (Sesotho); isihlahlasenqomfi (isiZulu)
Family: Fabaceae

... National Herbarium, Pretoria September 2017   Rhynchosia caribaea is perennial, herbaceous climber or creeper, growing from ... black. Flowering Time: January–November. Rhynchosia caribaea has a widespread distribution in southern Africa, ...

11 / 09 / 2017 | M.S. Mothogoane | National Herbarium Pretoria
Read More