Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Salix" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Salix mucronata

Salix mucronata
Common names: Safsaf Willow, Cape Willow, (E) Safsaf-wilger, Kaapse Wilger, Wildewilgerboom (A), Munengeledzi (V), Mogokare (NS), Umngcunube (X), Umnyezane, Umzekan
Family: Salicaceae

... to the larvae of the common orange and black butterfly. Salix Propagation is most rapidly achieved through cultivation of cuttings ... that withstands both frost and drought. Salix mucronata Thunb. Salix mucronata Salix mucronata is not ...

01 / 01 / 2001 | Y Reynolds |
Read More