Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Sceletium" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Sceletium tortuosum

Sceletium tortuosum
Common names: kanna, tortuose fig marigold (Eng.); kanna, kougoed, tandtrekbos (Afr.); kanna (Khoi)
Family: Aizoaceae

... capsules that open when wet allowing seed to escape. Sceletium Sceletium tortuosum is an opportunistic species with a lifespan of ...

16 / 05 / 2005 | Pascale Chesselet | Compton Herbarium
Read More