Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Sida" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Sida

Sida cordifolia
Common names: fanpetals, mallows, sidas (Eng.)
Family: Malvaceae

... Prof. Himansu Baijnath is thanked for images of Sida acuta , S.cordifolia and S. rhombifolia . All other images by S.Sharma. Members of Sida are herbs, shrubs or many may best be described as suffrutices, where ...

26 / 02 / 2018 | Sushant Sharma | KwaZulu-Natal Herbarium
Read More