Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Syzyguim" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Syzygium guineense

Stem of Syzygium guineense
Common names: woodland waterberry, waterpear (Eng.); waterpeer (Afr.); umdoni (isiNdebele)
Family: Myrtaceae

... Botswana and northern Namibia towards central Africa. Syzyguim Syzygium guineense  is easily propagated from seed.  For ...

02 / 09 / 2013 | Kuphumla Zenze | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More