Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Tecomaria" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Tecomaria capensis

Tecomaria capensis
Common names: Cape honeysuckle, tecomaria (Eng.); Kaapse kanferfoelie, trompetters (Afr.); malangula (Swazi); umsilingi, icakatha (Xhosa); lungana, incwincwi, uchac
Family: Bignoniaceae

... leaves are browsed by game and stock animals. Tecomaria Tecomaria capensis is widely cultivated and very easy to propagate from ...

23 / 04 / 2001 | Thompson T Mutshinyalo | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More