Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Tetragona" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Tetragonia decumbens

Flowers,stems and leaves
Common names: dune spinach (Eng.); duinespinasie (Afr.)
Family: Aizoaceae

... easily blown about by the wind, aiding their dispersal. Tetragona The easiest method of growing this plant is to pull up branches ...

12 / 04 / 2004 | Jane Forrester | Harold Porter NBG
Read More