Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Tinnea" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Tinnea barbata

Tinnea barbata
Common names: bush violet, blue tinnea
Family: Lamiaceae

... of its extremely restricted distribution. Tinnea barbata appears to be restricted to the mountain massif between ... requires water during the hot summer months. Tinnea It is an excellent garden subject if planted in a warm, sunny or ...

19 / 05 / 2003 | Cherise Viljoen | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More