Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Viscum" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Viscum crassulae

Viscum crassulae in fruit
Common names: Spekboom mistletoe, Spekboom-voelent
Family: Santalaceae

... Kirstenbosch NBG December 2013     Viscum crassulae is a much-branched, stiff and brittle, evergreen, ... ( Portulacaria afra dominant) in the Addo district. Viscum crassulae has been recorded from the lower Kouga River (near the Kouga ...

01 / 12 / 2013 | Ernst van Jaarsveld | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More