Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Warburgia" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Warburgia salutaris

Warburgia salutaris
Common names: pepper-bark tree (Eng.); peperbasboom (Afr.); isibhaha (Zulu); manaka (Venda); shibaha (Tsonga)
Family: Canellaceae

... Leaves are browsed by Black Rhino and antelope. Warburgia Warburgia salutaris  can be cultivated from seed as well as vegetatively from ...

09 / 08 / 2004 | Giles Mbambezeli | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More