Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Zysmalobium" (displaying 1 of 1 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Zysmalobium involucratum

Flowers
Common names: scented xysmalobium (Eng.); hongersnoodwortel, hongersnoodbossie, melkbossie (Afr.); udambisomkhulu, udelunina (isiZulu)
Family: Apocynaceae

... sometimes well before they reach maturity. Zysmalobium This is a grassland plant that survives in cultivation but ...

15 / 11 / 2004 | Mkhipheni Ngwenya | KwaZulu-Natal NBG
Read More