Plants of the Week

Browse through all previous entries of Plants Of The Week

  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically
Go to Plants of the Week Advanced Search
E.g., 23/01/2019
E.g., 23/01/2019

Euryops annuus

Euryops annuus flower
Common names: harpuisbos, kora (Afr.)
Family: Asteraceae

After good winter rains, Euryops annuus transforms the barren plains of the Tanqua Karoo into fields of yellow, dainty flowers. The plants of this genus...

24 / 11 / 2008 | Beate Hölscher | National Herbarium Pretoria
Read More