Plants of the Week Advanced Search


Search results for "Menyanthaceae" (displaying 2 of 2 on page 1)

Refine your search
  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically

Villarsia goldblattiana

Villarsia goldblattiana
Common names: yellow bogbean
Family: Menyanthaceae

... is a genus of aquatic flowering plants in the family Menyanthaceae. Villarsia is largely restricted to Australia, but some ...

27 / 07 / 2015 | Anthony Hitchcock | Kirstenbosch NBG
Read More

Nymphoides thunbergiana

Nymphoides thunbergiana
Common names: floating hearts (Eng.), geelwaterlelie (Afr.), marombodane (Venda)
Family: Menyanthaceae

15 / 09 / 2003 | Alice Aubrey | Walter Sisulu NBG
Read More