Plants of the Week

Browse through all previous entries of Plants Of The Week

  • Sort by date added
  • Sort Alphabetically
Go to Plants of the Week Advanced Search
E.g., 24/03/2017
E.g., 24/03/2017

Quaqua mammilaris

Quaqua mammilaris
Common names: aroena (Afr.); aroena, oruna (Khoi)
Family: Apocynaceae

Aroena makes an interesting addition to any dry veld-food garden....

12 / 10 / 2015 | Lize Wolfaardt | Karoo Desert NBG
Read More